Results: TNFEC-Wachusett Mountain

The second annual The North Face Endurance Challenge—Massachusetts took place June 9-10 at Wachusett Mountain in Princeton, Mass. Runners took part in 50-mile and 50K ultramarathons on Saturday, as well as a marathon and team relay. A half marathon, 10K, and 5K were offered on Sunday. Results from the ultramarathon distances are provided below.

RESULTS

50-Mile Ultramarathon

Place; Name; City, State; Time

1 Alexander Jinks; Montpelier, VT; 7:54:48

2 Bryan Kerl; Leadville, CO; 8:37:34

3 Victor Zuniga; Escazu, Costa Rica; 8:58:09

4 Erik Lopez Juarez; Phoenix, AZ; 9:06:48

5 Michael Pulli; Medford, MA; 9:24:36

6 Noah Howard; Northampton, MA; 9:25:12

7 Maximilliano Meza; Alameda, CA; 9:30:38

8 Xavier Berruel; Montreal, CAN; 9:41:23

9 Anthony Reimer; Wetaskiwin, CAN; 9:41:24

10 Scot DeDeo; Belmont, MA; 9:54:56

11 Zachary Wieluns; Portland, ME; 10:13:38

12 Katelyn Tocci; Santa Ana, Costa Rica; 10:17:35

13 Dan Kelley; Lynnfield, MA; 10:19:29

14 Karen Benway; Williston, VT; 10:20:32

15 Stacia Broderick; Chilmark, MA; 10:23:45

16 John David Toscano; Salem, MA; 10:34:48

17 Matthew O’Brien; North Reading, MA; 10:47:18

18 Tom Dmukauskas; Somerville, MA; 10:47:26

19 Casper Pohlmann; New York, NY; 10:48:38

20 Kehr Davis; Pittsfield, MA; 10:53:20

21 Arthur Beauregard; Framingham, MA; 10:56:31

22 Rene Cuahuizo; Elmhurst, NY; 10:57:01

23 Krista Rynkowski; Ramsey, NJ; 10:57:14

24 Pedro Grullon; Lawrence, MA; 10:57:56

25 Deborah Livingston; Bolton; CT; 10:58:58

26 Scott Warren; North Reading, MA; 11:14:41

27 Marc Hodulich; Atlanta, GA; 11:15:28

28 Molly Karp; Natick, MA; 11:19:18

29 William Jackson; Salem, MA; 11:20:35

30 Addam Sentz; Nassau, NY; 11:20:55

31 Chris Rosol; Somerville, MA; 11:23:34

32 Ermanno Mondonesi; Boston, MA; 11:24:03

33 Billy Baker; West Hartford, CT; 11:24:42

34 Katie Sidoli; Southampton, MA; 11:26:06

35 Alexander Wilson; Melrose, MA; 11:26:54

36 Eric Despres; Athol, MA; 11:30:49

37 Robert Amatruda; Rocky Hill, CT; 11:32:20

38 Benoit Hovington; Stoneham, CAN; 11:33:39

39 Paul Young; North Andover, MA; 11:34:52

40 Hugo Schroeder; Sarrebourg, FRA; 11:37:58

41 Juan Santos; Boston, MA; 11:38:02

42 Kevin Maier; Bolton, CT; 11:39:14

43 Peter McHugh; Northfield, MA; 11:40:02

44 Pascal Marmier; Lexington, MA; 11:40:17

45 Pierre Chaboussant; Arlington, MA; 11:40:18

46 Adam Scully-Power; Weston, MA; 11:49:43

47 Nicolas Guelpa; New York, NY; 11:49:49

48 Eric Winn; Keene, NH; 11:52:29

49 Jesse Fuller; McLean, VA; 11:55:02

50 William Stoval; Acton, MA; 11:55:26

51 Denise Hiller; Tabernacle, NJ; 11:56:22

52 Tim Coleman; Wellesley, MA; 12:02:52

53 Daley Ervin; Atlanta, GA; 12:04:29

54 Jameson Kowalczyk; Ramsey, NJ; 12:05:21

55 Tim Cronk; Laconia, NH; 12:08:16

56 Keith Bourassa, Swanzey, MA; 12:09:14

57 Vikram Singh; New Hyde Park, NY; 12:12:17

58 Jack Eichen; Washington, DC; 12:12:29

59 Nicholas Belanger; Saint-Georges, CAN; 12:18:17

60 Brian Resutek; Atlanta, GA; 12:18:44

61 Michael Brewster; Salem, MA; 12:19:14

62 Jeannette Brown; Cambridge, MA; 12:19:56

63 Andy Hooks; Lubbock, TX; 12:20:51

64 Stacy Ciarleglio; Simsbury, MA; 12:27:01

65 Joshua Branham; Cambridge, MA; 12:29:07

66 Ariane Adam-Poupart; Montr, CAN; 12:29:18

67 Richard Garro; Acton, MA; 12:31:32

68 Chris Merrifield; Niantic, CT; 12:31:40

69 Alexander Wiener; Palm Beach Gardens, FL; 12:32:06

70 Frank Corrao; Franklin, MA; 12:36:58

71 Sam Borchard; North Andover, MA; 12:37:10

72 Sony Saad; Feasterville Trevose, PA; 12:37:43

73 Juan Mejia; Waltham, MA; 12:41:50

74 Alejandro Victoria Alvarado Martinez; Honduras; 12:43:10

75 Kevin Koncilja; Boston, MA; 12:45:35

76 James Dinsmore; Sudbury, MA; 12:45:42

77 Justin Miner; Portsmouth, NH; 12:48:21

78 Joana Reiko Sato; Batavia, NY; 12:48:34

79 Robert Eppihimer; Wayne, PA; 12:49:20

80 Pu Yee; Jamaica Plain, MA; 12:51:54

81 Gabriel Martinez Vidiri; New York, NY; 12:52:40

82 Robert Lynch; Kingston Upton Thames, UK; 12:58:01

83 Ren Pelletier; Mont-Saint-Hilaire, CAN; 12:58:39

84 Maude Langlois, Otterburn Park, CAN; 12:58:40

85 Ryan Conlon; South Easton; MA; 13:01:22

86 Andrew Lombardi; Portland ME; 13:02:21

87 Justin Curreri; Glastonbury, CT; 13:02:27

88 Laurent Ren; New York, NY; 13:06:46

89 Tim Sullivan; New York, NY; 13:07:37

90 Claire Cochrane; New York, NY; 13:07:37

91 Megan Smith; Stratford, CT; 13:08:32

92 JonPierre Lefebvre; Wayne, PA; 13:08:43

93 Marc Skalla; Atlanta, GA; 13:09:39

94 Douglas Keady; Brockton, MA; 13:12:27

95 Donal Carroll; New York, NY; 13:18:38

96 Robert Terry; Tecumseh, MI; 13:20:18

97 Faye Benoit; Worcester, MA; 13:22:30

98 Paul Glasheen; Bozeman, MT; 13:23:10

99 Erin Rost; Arlington, MA; 13:29:23

100 Kaylo Littlejohn; Camden, ME; 13:35:39

101 Jeremy Wing; Atlanta, GA; 13:36:19

102 Jorge Gonzalez; Boston, MA; 13:37:46

103 Drew Appelbaum; New York, NY; 13:38:47

104 Colin Barry; Charlestown, MA; 13:38:51

105 Joe C; Newton, MA; 13:41:22

106 Michael Mullan; Chelsea, MA; 13:43:24

107 Justin Epstein; Atlanta; GA; 13:43:27

108 Matt Silvestrini; Westbrook, CT; 13:44:04

109 Mitchell Uzwack II; Hartford, CT; 13:45:04

110 Kristin Lundy; Charlotte, VT; 13:53:43

111 Jennifer Sorrell; Essex Junction, VT; 13:53:53

112 Kelli Jo Vazquez; Seekonk, MA; 13:58:20

113 Conan Mowbray; Sterling, VA; 14:02:51

114 Charlotte Clews; Blue Hill, ME; 14:03:03

115 John Brown; Northbridge, MA; 14:40:00

116 Tyson Reid; Granby, MA; 14:44:13

117 Brian Davis; Atlanta, GA; 14:53:07

118 Daniel Gulas; Watertown, MA; 14:59:00

50K Ultramarathon

Place; Name; City, State; Time

1 Fabian Stocek; Jilemnice, Czech Republic; 4:54:16

2 Margaret Lane; Bend, OR; 5:26:36

3 Scott Gregor; New Britain, CT; 5:26:56

4 Ralph Crowley; Princeton, MA; 5:52:05

5 Stephen Fleck; Mendon, MA; 6:02:10

6 Zakarias Gomes; Quincy, MA; 6:05:54

7 Alexander Peterson; Falls Church, VA; 6:06:00

8 Matthew McKenna; Quincy; MA; 6:09:06

9 Quinn Crawford; Milton, MA; 6:09:24

10 James Coletta; Wilbraham, MA; 6:09:31

11 Pedro Rodriguez; Colorado Springs, CO; 6:13:48

12 Jacob Varekamp; Norwell, MA; 6:14:02

13 Christian Dufour; Montreal, CAN; 6:17:27

14 Carter Robertson; Westminster, MA; 6:25:31

15 Michael Bisbee; Ashburnham, MA; 6:30:18

16 Chad Rosner; Boston, MA; 6:30:36

17 Nathan Landis; Beverly, MA; 6:34:31

18 Jason Rabidou; Worcester, MA; 6:35:19

19 Keely Boyer; Charlestown, MA; 6:40:09

20 Douglas Lemes; Somerville, MA; 6:40:11

21 Douglas Hall; Belmont, MA; 6:41:33

22 Christopher Loftus; Northborough, MA; 6:46:11

23 Ryan Williams; Worcester, MA; 6:50:07

24 Sebastien Kervarec; New Brunswick, CAN; 6:51:12

25 Daniel Green; Boston, MA; 6:53:01

26 David Catarius; Sherwsbury, MA; 6:54:07

27 Cassy Asiani; Roswell, GA; 6:54:55

28 Juan Nu; Belen, Costa Rica; 6:57:55

29 Martin Lachance; Montr; CAN; 6:58:30

30 Nathan Watts; Westminster, MA; 6:59:27

31 Romain Carmeille; Stafford Springs, CT; 6:59:57

32 Martin Gildemeister; Vitacura, Chile; 7:01:45

33 Coleen Dever; Newtown Square, PA; 7:03:53

34 Samuel Masters; Brighton, MA; 7:04:00

35 Leah Jacobson-Hardy; Florence, MA; 7:04:07

36 Franklin Chung; Stamford, CT; 7:06:34

37 Nathan Keliher; Chemlsford, MA; 7:08:38

38 Yoshio Otaki; Winston Salem, NC; 7:11:41

39 Martin Barrette; Montreal, CAN; 7:12:16

40 Graeme Marshall; Sandy Hook, CT; 7:12:52

41 Yves Marcoux; Windsor, CAN; 7:13:36

42 Fabien Lecoq; Stoneham, MA; 7:15:39

43 Veronica Leeds; Brewster, NY; 7:15:44

44 Rich Biborosch; Berwyn, PA; 7:16:48

45 Richard Mathews; Hyde Park, NY; 9:19:54

46 Alex Greiner; Needham, MA; 7:22:31

47 Chris Alexander; Sammamish, WA; 7:25:06

48 James Tanton; Washington, DC; 7:28:09

49 Sara Staats; Winchester, MA; 7:30:25

50 David Wille; Brooklyn, NY; 7:35:23

51 David LaFosse; Acton, MA; 7:35:39

52 Jean-Dominique, Bonnet; Brooklyn, NY; 7:36:52

53 Peter Wang; Princeton, MA; 7:36:53

54 Adam Gallagher; Cranston, RI; 7:39:05

55 Christopher, Straub; Kittery, ME; 7:41:46

56 Melody Mallozzi; Somerville, MA; 7:41:49

57 Pablo Olguin; Santiago, Chile; 7:43:49

58 Carl Sheasley; Boston, MA; 7:48:44

59 Caitlin Sheasley; Boston, MA; 7:48:44

60 Robert Vogel; North Easton, MA; 7:49:55

61 Elena Mora; Brighton, MA; 7:50:54

62 Alan Lawn; Brooklyn, NY; 7:52:15

63 Jameson Liro; Enfield, CT; 7:56:23

64 David Campisano; Newton, MA; 7:57:04

65 Taylor Smith; Leominster, MA; 7:57:23

66 Brian Lynch; Sherborn, MA; 7:57:32

67 Jennifer Boshco; Billerica, MA; 7:59:36

68 Michael Poulin; Windham, MA; 8:00:09

69 Daniel Boline; New York, NY; 8:01:11

70 JeanFrancois Lapalme; Peabody, MA; 8:01:20

71 Jillian Valpey; Lincoln, MA; 8:06:53

72 Jason Fitzgerald; Acton, MA; 8:07:19

73 Amanda Abbott; Newton, MA; 8:09:05

74 Ryan Post; Little Compton, RI; 8:09:58

75 Melissa Arnold; Arburndale, MA; 8:10:13

76 Jeremy Wilbur; Lincoln, MA; 8:16:48

77 Sasseville; Vaudreuil-Dorion, CAN; 8:19:38

78 Royce Brenner; Norristown, PA; 8:20:01

79 Bryan Bannon; Duxbury, MA; 8:21:40

80 Katya Divari; Ashland, MA; 8:22:06

81 Abigail Anderson; Marblehead, MA; 8:23:52

82 Richard Swvigny; Gatimeau, CAN; 8:25:26

83 Joel Calloway; Chicopee, MA; 8:26:20

84 Rene Morin; Cantley, CAN; 8:26:26

85 Brian Stavely; Marlboro, MA; 8:27:04

86 Fred Hawran; Windsor, CT; 8:27:43

87 Janet Sanderson; Wakefield, MA; 8:27:53

88 Rob Olson; Simsbury, CT; 8:28:01

89 Adriana Arlas; Brooklyn, NY; 8:29:24

90 Carrie Edwards; Powhatan, VA; 8:29:54

91 Sherri Tetreault; Charlton, MA; 8:31:05

92 Michelle Ferguson; Kingston, CAN; 8:32:04

93 Scott Crosson; Natick, MA; 8:33:19

94 Jon Kalus; Ashland, MA; 8:34:19

95 Anita SQ; Costa Rica; 8:41:25

96 Jerry Pi; New York, NY; 8:44:55

97 David Guadiane; North Arlington, NJ; 8:47:23

98 Mark Gedraitis; Westfield, MA; 8:48:11

99 Jessica O’Hara; Chicago, IL; 8:48:27

100 Kyle Martin; Eliot, ME; 8:50:31

101 Andrea Martin; Eliot, ME; 8:50:31

102 Sean Marcsisin; Chelmsford, MA; 8:51:32

103 Bill Davis; Plymouth, MA; 8:51:35

104 Aurora Leon Conde; Windham, NY; 8:52:36

105 Diane Belval; Windsor, CT; 8:52:52

106 Joseph Shanahan; Natick, MA; 8:56:51

107 Mark Lamson; Foxboro, MA; 8:56:53

108 HsienChung Tseng; Cambridge, MA; 8:58:44

109 Cheng-Chih Yang; Somerville, MA; 8:58:49

110 Brian Harning; Brighton, MA; 8:59:49

111 Trupti Bhosale; Dubuque, IA; 9:04:09

112 Elizabeth McHutcheon; Littleton, MA; 9:05:45

113 Matthew Schiller; Sterling, MA; 9:06:02

114 Chelsea Peterson; Portland, ME; 9:06:47

115 Shanni Chen; Somerville, MA; 9:08:08

116 Chi-Heng Wang; Lexington, MA; 9:08:08

117 Shawn Heyland; Saco, ME; 9:08:53

118 Elizabeth Shell; Scarborough, MA; 9:08:53

119 Kathleen Oswald; Hackettstown, NJ; 9:08:55

120 Robert Lister; Far Hills, NJ; 9:08:56

121 Anthony D’Eramo; Miami Beach, FL; 9:10:12

122 Colin Evans; West Boylston, MA; 9:12:47

123 Marcus Cross; Boston, MA; 9:14:34

124 Michael Burke; Canadaigua, NY; 9:15:51

125 Rob Elder; Canadaigua, NY; 9:15:52

126 Emmett Delaney; Reston, VA; 9:16:44

127 Matt Howard; Westfield, MA; 9:16:48

128 Amy Nguyen; Reston, VA; 9:18:05

129 Hal Mackins; Salem, MA; 9:21:13

130 Jack Smith; Ambler, PA; 9:22:28

131 Steven Palmer; North Reading, MA; 9:22:29

132 Jeffrey Chapman; Reading, MA; 9:23:33

133 Colleen Manzi; Troy, NH; 9:25:36

134 Julien Sebaa; Rochester, NY; 9:27:04

135 Suzanne Marchesano; Greenland, NH; 9:28:42

136 Lain Coryell; Roslindale, MA; 9:29:23

137 Mobile Driano; Peekskill, NY; 9:29:55

138 Joanne Toscano; Salem, MA; 9:30:12

139 Alex Helmar; Beverly, MA; 9:30:26

140 Amy Leach; Peabody, MA; 9:30:27

141 Eric Conti; Spencer, MA; 9:33:11

142 Jeffrey Ray; New London, NH; 9:36:33

143 Joseph Harrington; Melrose, MA; 9:46:26

144 Barbara Sorrell; Delmar, NY; 9:47:37

145 Nathan Kingsley; Exeter, NH; 9:47:50

146 Anthony LaCava; Wayland, MA; 9:48:18

147 Timothy Michaud; Manchester, NH; 9:49:10

148 Erik Gray; Salem, NH; 9:50:23

149 James Morrissey; West Boylston, MA; 9:50:48

150 Siva Rajaraman; Boston, MA; 9:53:13

151 Sean McGrath; Cumberland, RI; 9:53:57

152 Luc Grimard; Quebec, CAN; 9:56:55

153 Gingras; CAN; 9:56:56

154 Antonio Perez; Plattsburgh, NY; 10:09:08

155 Alyssa Manning; Peru, NY; 10:09:08

156 Amy Gaboriault; South Burlington, VT; 10:10:18

157 Daniel Hoffman; Washington, DC; 10:12:21

158 Thomas Chapman; Reading, MA; 10:14:18

159 Kevin Draper; Acton, MA; 10:18:51

160 Russell Tarbell; Danby, VT; 10:19:12

161 James Kyer; Bridgeport, CT; 10:19:48

162 Ian Fownes; Cumberland, RI; 10:20:28

163 Chris Maggio III; Stamford, CT; 10:21:36

164 Britta Schletter; Allston, MA; 10:21:55

165 Elizabeth Day; Athol, MA; 10:26:22

166 Freddy Mejia; Bronx, NY; 10:35:23

167 Susan Snyder; New York, NY; 10:55:01

168 Katherine Bermudez; Jersey City, NJ; 11:15:57

169 Shawn Burns; Pembroke, MA; 11:19:59

170 Daniel Hsu; Staten Island, NY; 11:25:00

171 Melissa Kent; Chester Springs, PA; 11:28:23

172 Roger Kent; Devon, PA; 11:28:24

173 Anthony Semidey; Lunenburg, MA; 11:36:29

174 Joe Hayes; Portsmouth, NH; 11:36:41

175 Michelle Murphy; Pittsfield, MA; 11:46:47

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s